21. Juni 2016 Johannes Wolters

Annecy 2016: Die Preise des Festivals!

(c) Johannes Wolters
Didier Brunner erhält den Ehren-Kristall (c) Johannes Wolters

Didier Brunner erhält den Ehren-Kristall (c) Johannes Wolters

Honorary Cristal: Didier Brunner

Marcel Jean bestowed the Honorary Cristal upon Didier Brunner for all his accomplishments throughout his career. Tomm Moore and Delphine Maury also showed up to honour him.

 

TV and Commissioned Films

Commissioned films

Jury Award

Awesome Beetle’s Colors
Indra Sproge
INFINITY BOX
Latvia

 

Cristal for a Commissioned Film

The New York Times „Modern Love – A Kiss, Deferred“
Moth Collective
NICHOLAS VAN DER KOLK
United Kingdom

Der Link zum kompletten Film: http://nyti.ms/1JUvCL7

 

TV films

Jury Award for a TV Series

Lili „Lili Loves Food“
Siri Melchior
DANSK TEGNEFILM 2 APS
Denmark, United Kingdom

 

Jury Award for a TV Special

La Rentrée des classes
Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar
PANIQUE, AUTOUR DE MINUIT, BEAST ANIMATION
Belgium, France

Link zum Making Of

Cristal for a TV Production

Stick Man
Jeroen Jaspaert, Daniel Snaddon
MAGIC LIGHT PICTURES
United Kingdom

 

Graduation Films

Jury Distinction

Frankfurter Str. 99a
Evgenia Gostrer
HOCHSCHULE FÜR KUNST UND GESTALTUNG/SCHOOL OF ART AND DESIGN KASSEL
Germany

Link zum Trailer des Films: https://vimeo.com/155308211

 

Evgenia Gostrer (c) Johannes Wolters

Evgenia Gostrer (c) Johannes Wolters

 

Jury Award

Balkon > Le Balcon > Balcony
David Dell’Edera
UMBRELLA STUDIO, BUDAPEST METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY
Hungary

Cristal for a Graduation Film

Depart at 22
Wiep Teeuwisse
HKU UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS UTRECHT
Netherlands

IMG_5745

Animation „Off Limits“

Jury Distinction

The Reflection of Power
Mihai Grecu
BATHYSPHERE PRODUCTIONS
France, Romania

„Off-Limits“ Award

4min15 au révélateur > 4min15 in the Developer
Moïa Jobin-Paré
Canada

IMG_5749

FEATURE FILMS

Audience Award

Ma vie de Courgette > My Life As a Courgette
Claude Barras
BLUE SPIRIT PRODUCTIONS, RITA PRODUCTIONS, GEBEKA FILMS
France, Switzerland

Jury Distinction

La Jeune Fille sans mains
Sébastien Laudenbach
LES FILMS SAUVAGES, PELLEAS FILMS
France

 

Cristal for a Feature Film

Ma vie de Courgette > My Life As a Courgette
Claude Barras
BLUE SPIRIT PRODUCTIONS, RITA PRODUCTIONS, GEBEKA FILMS
France, Switzerland

 

Audience Award

Peripheria
David Coquard-Dassault
AUTOUR DE MINUIT, SCHMUBY PRODUCTIONS
France

IMG_5772

 

SHORT FILMS

Jury Distinction

Moms on Fire
Joanna Rytel
ALTOFILM AB
Sweden

„Jean-Luc Xiberras“ Award for a First Film

’n Gewone blou Maandagoggend > An Ordinary Blue Monday Morning
Naomi Van Niekerk
NITA CRONJE

South Africa

Naomie van Niekerk und Brenda Chapman (c) Johannes Wolters

Naomie van Niekerk und Brenda Chapman (c) Johannes Wolters

Jury Award

Vaysha, l’aveugle > Blind Vaysha
Theodore Ushev
NFB – NATIONAL FILM BOARD OF CANADA
Canada

Theodor Ushec (c) Johannes Wolters

Theodor Ushev (c) Johannes Wolters

Cristal for a Short Film

Une tête disparaît > The Head Vanishes
Franck Dion
PAPY3D PRODUCTIONS, ONF – OFFICE NATIONAL DU FILM DU CANADA
Canada, France

Hier der Link zum kompletten Film!

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.