Best Feature
Klaus Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
Best Indie Feature
I Lost My Body Xilam for Netflix
Best Special Production
How to Train Your Dragon Homecoming DreamWorks Animation
Best Short Subject
Uncle Thomas: Accounting for the Days Ciclope Filmes, National Film Board of Canada, Les Armateurs
Best VR
Bonfire Baobab Studios
Best Commercial
The Mystical Journey of Jimmy Page’s ‘59 Telecaster Nexus Studios
Best TV/Media – Preschool
Ask the Storybots JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix
Best TV/Media – Children
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
Best TV/Media – General Audience
BoJack Horseman Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
Best Student Film
The Fox & The Pigeon
Sheridan College Students: Michelle Chua, Aileen Dewhurst, Sharon Gabriella, Viktor Ivanovski, Sang Lee, Tyler Pacana, Sikyung Kevin Sung, Morgan Thompson, Matt Walton, Steven Wang, Chelsea van Tol
Best FX for TV/Media
Love, Death & Robots Blur for Netflix
Best FX for Feature
Frozen 2 Walt Disney Animation Studios
Best Character Animation – TV/Media
His Dark Materials BBC Studios
Best Character Animation – Animated Feature
Klaus Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
Best Character Animation – Live Action
Avengers: Endgame Weta Digital
Best Character Animation – Video Game
Unruly Heroes Magic Design Studios
Best Character Design – TV/Media
Carmen Sandiego Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix
Best Character Design – Feature
Klaus Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
Best Direction – TV/Media
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney TV Animation/Disney Channel
Best Direction – Feature
Klaus Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
Best Music – TV/Media
Love, Death & Robots Blur for Netflix
Best Music – Feature
I Lost My Body Xilam for Netflix
Best Production Design – TV/Media
Love, Death & Robots Blur for Netflix
Best Production Design – Feature
Klaus Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
Best Storyboarding – TV/Media
Carmen Sandiego Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing and DHX Media for Netflix
Best Storyboarding – Feature
Klaus Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine
Best Voice Acting – TV/Media
Bob’s Burgers 20th Century FOX / Bento Box Entertainment
Best Voice Acting – Feature
Frozen 2 Walt Disney Animation Studios
Best Writing – TV/Media
Tuca & Bertie Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
Best Writing – Feature
I Lost My Body Xilam for Netflix
Best Editorial – TV/Media
Love, Death & Robots Blur for Netflix
Best Editorial – Feature
Klaus Netflix Presents A Production of The Spa Studios and Atresmedia Cine