3. Februar 2019 Johannes Wolters

And the Winners are… – Die Annie Awards 46 (2019)

Hier der Link zur Annie Awards-Gala, zum immer wieder Ansehen!

https://annieawards.org/watch-it-live/0

Annie Award for Best Animated Feature

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Sony Pictures Animation

Annie Award for Best Animated Independent Feature

Mirai  –  Studio Chizu

Annie Award for Best Animated Special Production

Mary Poppins Returns –  Walt Disney Studios

Annie Award for Best Animated Short Subject

Weekends past lives productions

Annie Award for Best Virtual Reality Production

Crow: The Legend Baobab Studios

Annie Award for Best Animated Television/Broadcast Commercial

Greenpeace ‚There’s a Rang-Tan In My Bedroom‘ –  Passion Animation Studios

Annie Award for Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

Ask the StoryBots JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix

Annie Award for Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Children

Hilda Hilda Productions Limited, a Silvergate Media Company, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks

Hilda

Annie Award for Best General Audience Animated Television/Broadcast Production

BoJack Horseman Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

Annie Award for Best Student Film

Best Friend GOBELINS, l’école de l’image
Nicholas OLIVIERI, Yi SHEN, Juliana DE LUCCA, Varun NAIR, David FELIU

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters DreamWorks Animation Television

Nominees: David M.V. Jones, Vincent Chou, Clare Yang

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an an Animated Feature Production

Ralph Breaks The Internet Walt Disney Animation Studios

Nominees: Cesar Velazquez, Marie Tollec, Alexander Moaveni, Peter DeMund, Ian J. Coony

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Hilda Hilda Productions Limited, a Silvergate Media Company, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks

Nominees: Scott Lewis

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Sony Pictures Animation

Nominees: David Han

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Action Production

Mary Poppins Returns Walt Disney Pictures

Nominees: Chris Sauve, James Baxter, Sandro Cleuzo

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Video Game

GRIS Nomada Studio

Nominees: Adrian Miguel, Adrian Garcia, Adrian Miguel

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure Walt Disney Television Animation

Nominees: Amanda Jolly

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Sony Pictures Animation

Nominees: Shiyoon Kim

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Television Animation

Nominees: Eddie Trigueros

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Feature Production

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Sony Pictures Animation

Nominees: Bob Persichetti , Rodney Rothman , Peter Ramsey

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Television Animation

Nominees: Christopher Willis

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Feature Production

Incredibles 2 Pixar Animation Studios

Nominees: Michael Giacchino

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Age of Sail –  Google Spotlight Stories, Broad Reach Pictures

Nominees: Céline Desrumaux, Jasmin Lai

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

 Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Sony Pictures Animation

Nominees: Justin K. Thompson

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Television Animation

Nominees: Alonso Ramirez Ramos

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

Incredibles 2 Pixar Animation Studios

Nominees: Dean Kelly

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

BoJack Horseman Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

Nominees: Will Arnett

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

Isle of Dogs Fox Searchlight Pictures / Indian Paintbrush / American Empirical Pictures

Nominees: Bryan Cranston

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Hilda Hilda Productions Limited, a Silvergate Media Company, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks

Nominees: Stephanie Simpson

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Feature Production

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Sony Pictures Animation

Nominees: Phil Lord , Rodney Rothman

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Big Hero 6: The Series –  Walt Disney Television Animation

Nominees: Charles Jones, Joe Molinari, Dao Le, Vartan Nazarian, David Vazquez

Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Feature Production

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse –  Sony Pictures Animation

Nominees: Bob Fisher , Andrew Leviton, Vivek Sharma

Juried Awards

Juried Awards will also be presented honoring unparalleled achievement and exceptional contributions to animation. Three Winsor McCay Award recipients have been selected by the ASIFA-Hollywood Board of Directors for their exemplary industry careers – Academy Award-winning director, animator and art director, Ralph Eggleston; Frank Braxton (posthumously), the first African-American animator, animation director and guild president; and casting director, voice director and voice actress Andrea Romano; the June Foray Award will be presented to veteran animator, Adam Burke (posthumously) for his significant and benevolent impact on the animation community; Ton Roosendaal, Dutch software developer and film producer, will accept the Ub Iwerks Award for Blender Open Source Animation Software; and a Certificate of Merit will be presented to dedicated ASIFA volunteer, Jason Jones.

, ,

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Zur Werkzeugleiste springen