26. November 2017 Johannes Wolters

Bafta Children’s Awards 2017: Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer und Bin Han To und ihr Team gewinnen für REVOLTING RHYMES

Winner Animation – REVOLTING RHYMES

Winner – REVOLTING RHYMES Production Team – Magic Light Pictures/BBC One

http://www.bafta.org/children/awards/childrens-awards-nominations-2017#animation—revolting-rhymes

Hier die drei Regisseure bei der Preisverleihung in Annecy:

Credits:
Director Jakob Schuh

Jan Lachauer

Bin Han To

Producer Martin Pope
Producer Michael Rose
Adaptor Jan Lachauer
Adaptor Jakob Schuh

 

Produced by

Mike Buckland co-producer
Barney Goodland associate producer
Dominic Gregory executive producer
Elizabeth Kilgarriff executive producer
Adriana Piasek-Wanski supervising producer
Martin Pope producer
Michael Rose producer
Alexandra Sanson marketing co-ordinator
Daryl Shute associate producer
Clare Swain finance manager
Muriel Thomas head of sales

Music by

Ben Locket

Film Editing by

Jan Lachauer
Benjamin Quabeck

Casting By

Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Production Design by

Nadya Mira

Production Management

Rifkah Carr production co-ordinator
Kelly Dillon production manager
Rasha El Sawiy production assistant
Stuart Forrest executive management for Triggerfish Animation
Kate Forsdick production manager
Jovan Janari production assistant
Candice Johannes production co-ordinator
Aninka Jonck production co-ordinator
Angela Poschet additional production manager
Laura Roche production co-ordinator
Liza Uys production co-ordinator
Sabine Weisser production manager

Art Department

Charlotte Cambon storyboard artist
Alexandre Dibione colour concept artist
Max Lang storyboard artist
Klepper-Bayle Pierre-Nicolas storyboard artist (as Pierre-Nicolas Klepper Bayle)
Aurélien Predal lead colour concept artist
Christian Puille storyboard artist
Benoit Tranchet set & prop designer
Pierre Zenzius set concept artist

Sound Department

Antony Bayman sound effects editor
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sue Harding foley artist
Gareth Rhys Jones foley artist
Kasper Pedersen sound mix technician
Julien Pirrie foley mixer
Harry Platford adr recordist
Adrian Rhodes sound designer & mixer
Peter Warnock foley artist

Visual Effects by

Wisaal Abbas lighting intern
Alex Bain set texturing artist
James Bihl technical director
Matthias Bäuerle compositor
Jeremy Carver set texturing artist
Dieter Coetzee finalling artist / lighting artist
Matthew Desmond-Smith lighting artist
Dries Du Preez compositor
Sarah Eim compositing artist
David Jose Ferreira compositor (as David Ferreira)
Nikk Fielden assistant assembly editor
Armand Filmalter lighting artist
Keenan Gaybba 2d artist
Barry Gelderblom lighting artist / shading artist
Liesbeth Gouws technical artist
Louwrens Hattingh finalling artist / paint fix artist / texturing artist
Kyle Herring compositor / texturing artist
Sam Hillebrand technical artist
Darren Hing lighting artist / shading artist
Christopher Hummel compositing artist
Grant Jacobs finalling artist / texturing artist
Jovan Janari technical artist
Roxanne Joyner finalling artist / set texturing artist
Mareike Keller rendering
Maximilian Kemmner 3d generalist intern
Sam King lighting artist
Miro Kolenic lighting artist
Laerke Kromann 3d generalist intern
Caroline Lemnitz uv layout artist
Thorsten Loeffler compositing supervisor (as Thorsten Löffler)
Danie Malan lead texturing artist
J.C. Malan compositor
Keenan Manshon compositor / lighting artist
Stefano Menegaldo compositor
Hugo Bodoukian Meyrant compositor / lighting artist
Devin Mitchell lighting artist
Richard Morton lighting artist
Jarryd Muir compositor / technical artist
Dennis Müller compositor
Tino Nettling rendering
Lehlohonolo Ngwenya lighting artist / shading artist
Dimos Nicolakakis lighting artist
Earl O’Ryan finalling artist
Frans Odendaal lighting artist / texturing artist
Rob Pizzey digital colourist
Tamara Polonyfi compositor / texturing artist
Leo Queinnec lighting artist
Marcel Reinhard lighting artist
Shamiel Rinquest compositor
Jaclyn Roodt set texturing artist
Sue-Mari Sauer lead technical artist
Selina Schmit compositing producer
Sarah Scrimgeour lead compositor
Renier Senekal finalling artist
Tobias Staerk compositing artist
Andre Steyn compositor
Shannan Taylor compositor
Lance Theunissen lighting artist
Riley Thompson lighting artist
Keegan Thornhill 2d artist
Malcolm van Aardt technical artist
Kevin van den Oever lead shading artist
Peter Viljoen finalling artist / texturing artist
Raymond Volker compositor
Niall Walsh lighting artist
Holger Weiss rendering
Andrew Wilkins lead lighting artist
Sarah-Jane Williams visual supervisor
Kyle Zeeman paint fix artist / set texturing artist
Thomas Ziegler lead lighting artist

Animation Department

Hakan Akögretmen character modeller
Luke Berge animation intern
Selim Bozkurt props modeller
Sandra Brandstätter additional character design
Andreu Campos 2d vfx animator
Faghrie Coenraad lead dressing & finalling artist
John T. Coomey animator
Kane Croudace cg supervisor
Samantha Cutler animator
Nicholas Danks animation intern
Nadia Darries animator
Pascal Floerks character rigger (as Pascal Flörks)
Martin Freitag animator
Jacob Frey animation supervisor
Vincent Gallut additional character design
Jac Hamman animator
Peter Hecker animator
Uwe Heidschötter character design
Marius Herzog set modeller
Nadja Hillers animator
Tautvydas Kazlauskas set painting
Miro Kolenic animator
Khabane Lekena developer intern
James Mann crowd animator
Stefano Menegaldo animator / crowd animator
Zolna Minik animator
Ryan O’Flaherty animator
Denis Parrot set modeller
Annike Pienaar animator
Antti Ripatti layout artist
Sergei Ryzhov matte & background painting
David Scherr character modeller
Jakob Schuh character design
Daniel Snaddon animation supervisor
Max Stöhr animator
Shannan Taylor animator
Luis Trebino animator
Jako Tromp animator
Geoff Trusler crowd animation lead
Charl van der Merwe animation intern
Quentin Vogel animation supervisor
Tobias von Burkersroda animation & cg supervisor
Taylor Webb animation clean-up artist
Marthinus Wessels animator

Editorial Department

Tom Corbett digital film bureau
Carol Groenewald asembly editor
Lawrence Hook digital intermediate assistant
Kerrin Kokot assembly editor
Clea Mallinson assembly editor
Bronwyn Nathan assembly editor
Danielle Nel conform editor (as Daniëlle Faria-Nel)
Thabe Ntebe assembly editor
Finlay Reid digital film bureau
Sarah Roberts post-production coordinator

Music Department

Terry Davies composer: additional music / conductor
Jake Jackson music recorded & mixed by
Tom Kilworth orchestrator
Adam Langston orchestrator
Steve Mair musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty musician
Robin Morrison music editor

Other crew

Cathy Bradley human resource officer
Henrietta De Castro receptionist
Nobuntu Finini cook
Samantha Hillebrand technical intern
Jean-Michel Koenig executive management
Ntombizonke Magasho studio assistants
Cisca Meyer finance manager
James Middleton executive management
Shune November studio manager
Mfanelo Nyawuza studio assistant
David Rix software developer
Katherine Rix lead software developer
Debbie Shutte executive assistant
Anthony Silverston executive management
Shaundre Stewart financial assistant
Basil Thompson IT administrator
Frans Janse Van Rensburg IT support technician

 

Nominiert waren ebenfalls:


THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL Ben Bocquelet, Mic Graves, Sarah Fell – Turner/Cartoon Network


SHAUN THE SHEEP Will Becher, John Woolley, Richard Starzak – Aardman Animations/CBBC


WE’RE GOING ON A BEAR HUNT Production Team – Lupus Films, Bear Hunt Films, Walker Productions, Herrick Entertainment/Channel 4

Hier der Trailer zu Revolting Rhymes:

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.